Friday, December 30, 2011

Forever21 and brush cleaner

Hey ya guys are you excited for tomorrow? its NEW YEAR  。◕‿ ◕。

but anyway i receive my package from Forever21 and Shu Uemura Brush Cleaner.

I`ve got addicted to forever21 recently cause its cheap and got HQ clothes and 
everything , inside the box are 2 make up blush that i just found and maybe i could
try on .

JANGGGGG! i opened it and walaaaaaa its a forever21 plastic  。◕‿ ◕。
lol nothing much and nothing new just got excited since i love opening package  。◕‿ ◕。

and thats a tissue with forever21 cover on it, no free gift FOREVER21? =( LOL

and that blush i got i think its Rose Pink and the Bronze  one , 
i thought its matte but oh well it cool with me thought i will use 
it for my everyday make up  。◕‿ ◕。 i love it ! 

Thank You Forever21 for the fast shipping and nice packing  。◕‿ ◕。
I love it! dont look cheap at all! 


thats the brush cleaner  from SHU UEAMURA 
ok the smell is strong but not a big problem at all
anyone can take that smell, 
i got this cleaner since i want to clean it instantly and
use it for another since i dont have lots of brushes
it dry so fast that you can use the brush again in a minute 。◕‿ ◕。


Sunday, December 25, 2011

Maybeline and Brushes

Hey guys it me Mika again =)
how was you Christmas guys ?, mine was OK , lol
jajangggg! its a maybeline concealer i got it for my self since
i read its good to cover the black spot on face, i got one for my self 
and all i could say i will using it forever (or maybe not =) ? )
and LOOK what i got from my mom ,
ok to be honest its my first set of brushes , i have some
brushes but not really a set one, my find out about my blog,
and she sems to like it so as she got an idea what to gave me
so she got me a brushes since i dont have one, its a cheap one
from costco my said, but i LOVE IT, its so soft like a pro(LOL)
but i find it really big, but still i like it ok , 
thats my new hair, i really like it but i am thinking 
if i would cut my hair to a bob hair cut that is usually 
my hair style but i dod not cut it for 3month now and its 
getting long and it sems long or medium hair not really suit 
me much, i dont know im still confused but anyway thats all
for today, sorry for my poor english.

Friday, December 23, 2011

PALTY Hair dye and Fresh Light Hair dye

Hey ya its Mika again with a glimps of my new hair color for 2012 。◕‿ ◕。

As you can see i bought 2 different color i am planning to do a highlight thingy on top of that yellowish color hair dye but totally failed but i like the turn out to it though {。^◕‿◕^。}
ok i want to talk about the PALTY hair dye usually when you using a bleach or something the smell is something strong and smells bad, but this PALTY bleach hair dye smells got and  and not dry on your hair it give your hair a soft color and shinny <(^.^<)
The FRESH LIGHT hair dye smells got and got the shinny effect too, but not really dark so it did not turned out to what i like it to be, but when i dry it off i start to like it so yeah this one new color hair of mine is cool .

sorry for the photo, i am havinf prob at my slr so i did not use it
i am using my phone so it kind of not good,
but yeah thats my new hair color for 2012 。◕‿ ◕。

Wednesday, December 14, 2011


Morning 。◕‿ ◕。 
I wake up in a very good morning  today, look what my MOM got me!

Lookie lookie what my mom got! yeah boy its Jang Keun Suk ,ahhh my mom really surprise me, she said she want to buy the 2ne1 or Bigabng (IM A BIG FAN) but since she cant find one she just bought me this, aw i just happy ʘ‿ʘ.
sorry i am spazzing of to much happiness(LOL), it just so good to wake up and you will see that handsome photo early in the morning,, right!? right? (lol) yeah call me crazy I DON'T CARE!
Ok i am a addicted to make up and fashion anything related to it, but i am also a die hard FANATIC of idol group, like BIGABNG and 2ne1, what can I say im a YG STAN , (lol)
oh well i just wanna express my feelings right now yay.

Monday, December 12, 2011

Weekend Fun

Hi guys just want to write what we did last weekend =)

That me yaw`L , did not much do my make up and did not even wear some cool clothes cause my baby Vanny is with me , i really don't wear much skirts or hard to wear clothes cause i am very uncomfortable cause i am bringing a baby/kid with me so just simple one and a sneakers will do if i have my baby around , i did not even do my hair (LOL) since i dont much have time i just placed that playboy hat there so that my hair it wont look bad.

This is Roppongi every December there are lights on tress and light shows but since its weekend Roppongi is so pack and we did not have a chance to go inside cause we cant even find a parking lot cause its all full, we just stop at the side and took a picture and we just decide to go back on week days so that there will be not much people, 

This in Omotesando street, after in roppongi we drop by at Omotesando to take a picture to, we kind of in hurry cause the light will turn off at exactly 9PM, with those lights i feel its really Christmas, the streets look gorgeous cause of those simple white/yellow lights.
And i thats out weekends goes, somple but we have a lot of fun thought =) 

168 EYE Shadow palette

Hi guys its Mika again for another eye shadow palette =)

Its still not mine , ok i am kind of disappointed at this palette cover ,
the cover looks cheap and in the front there are nothing written on it and the cover
is not so glossy like the 120 eye shadow palette, but the eye shadow semd HQ so yeah
its fine with me thought, i hope my buyer wont be disappointed at this one. 

Friday, December 9, 2011

Morning guys =) its Mika here again ,
I receive the 120 eyeshadow palette , it actually not mine its a pre order on my shop but since its look nice and more in high quality i kind of to show you the photo, i really cant test it but im planning to get my own personally so i can give you guys a review , next time ne =)

and thats it ,
i just wanna share it, and planning to do a review once i`ve got my own palette =)
stay tuned ne =)

Thursday, December 8, 2011

Lets start off to my PHOTOGRAPHY

Hey ya guys its Mika here =9
well since I`m  new here in Blogger i wanna start of with my photography
and some random talking .

OKey this photo was taken in Harajuku Park last march thought im not really sure but since im an amature photographer well not really a photographer (LOL) i`ve been liking this photo, well its not me its my cousin , its the best shot that i got thought .

So lets start of about me YAY!
I`m really not good about telling stuff about me and not really good at english, my friend kind of recommend this site to me since i really like fashion and other stuff she said its really good if i will share some stuff that i have, and blogging will make your english better too, so yeah im trying it now, starting now im gonna post and update stuff that i will bought and give it a review , please be nice to me ne =) im still new here and not an english pro .